Skip to main content
Your browser does not support JavaScript!
Please check if javascript is disabled or use a different browser.
Home
›
www.bc3.edu
›
search for a class
advanced search options ›
menu
search
search for a class
advanced search options ›
Y
ou are not logged in.
Login/Create account
checkout
view cart (
0
)
Shopping cart is empty !
Y
ou are not logged in.
Login/Create account
checkout
view cart (
0
)
Shopping cart is empty !
browse
All Classes
›
Lifelong Learning
Kids on Campus
Adult Literacy
Computer & Technology
Culinary Arts
Fine Arts & Crafts
Health, Wellness & Self-Care
History
Language & Travel
Literature and Writing
Outdoor Adventure
Personal Development
Photography & Video
Professional Development
Sew, Knit & Crochet
Special Interest
Yoga, Pilates & Fitness
Public Safety
EMS & CPR
Fire
Haz-Mat
Phlebotomy
Workforce Development
Business and Industry Training
Certificate Programs
Certificate Programs - Online
Community Initiatives
Praxis/PAPA/PECT
Professional Education
Safety Training - Business and Industry
Online Certificate Programs
Industrial and Skilled Trades
Catalogs
Workforce Development
Public Safety
Lifelong Learning
Home
›
www.bc3.edu
›
Contact Us
›
Send me a Catalog
›
FAQ
›
teaching
›
search
›
Last Viewed
Search
Term
NC Spring 2024
Course Name
Course Number
Classes Starting on or after
Classes Starting on or before
Class ID
Class StartTime
Class EndTime
ClassType
Class Room
Online
Hybrid
Keywords
Separate words with spaces, place "around phrases"
Instructor
Abbott, Nathan
Agosti, Greg
Albanese, Thomas
Albaugh, Peter
Alex, Timothy
Allison, Rennae
Anderson, Shalan
Asendorf, Donald
Avon, Steven
Bagdon, Robert
Barbarini, Robert
Barry, David
Bartolo, Mike
Bartolovich, James
Basara Jr., Leonard
Bauer, Peter
Bauer, Steven
Beardsley, Nolan
Beaver, Samantha
Beers, Julie
Best, Taryn
Beveridge, Eric
Bittner, James
Blackford, David Paul
Bowen, Jean
Bragunier, Jason
Brannagan, Robert
Brashear, Bonnie
Brucker, William
Buggy, CFP®, Tim
Burger, Loretta
Burgoon, Michael
Burkhouse, Timothy
Burlingham, Mary
Butler, Erin
Butler, Quai
Butterfield, Jason
Buttyan, Thomas
Byers, Robert
Calhoun, Chris
Campbell, Casey
Campbell, Lynn
Canedy, Patricia
Carovillano, Robert
Carr, Donna
Carson, Lyndsay
Celender, Jeffery
Chapman, Timothy
Cherish, Dennis
Christie, John
Clark, Lawrence
Clayton, Matthew
Clegg, Sophia
Clowes, Kenneth
Cole, Jeffrey
Copley, Brian
Corby, James
Craig, Charles
Crotty, John
Cynkar Jr., Joe
Daniels-Wells, Jennifer
Deck, Susan
DeVincentis, Anthony
DiGennaro, Jerome
Diianni, Christopher
Dinko, Greg
Dodd, Linda
Doss, Caris
Draghiciu, Delia
Eckel, John
Enscoe, Jenna
Enscoe, Ryan
Eppler, Jacqueline
Ferrante, Donald
Finley Jr., William
Fish, Kimberly
Frazier, Jordan
Funk, Sean
Gade, Barbara
Gaffney, Thomas
Gallagher, Alyssa
Gallogly, John
George, Michael
Gier, Joseph
Gillespie, Fred
Gironda, Cynthia
Gnoth, Edward
Graham, Edwin
Grahn, Scott
Grant, Meagan
Green, Curt
Greenawalt, Tressa
Guaglianone, Chad
Hankey, Melissa
Harrity, Paul
Hart, Jonathan
Harter, Edward
Hawkins, Becky
Hayford, Kippy
Hergenrother, Ann
Herold, Beth
Hertzog, Kenneth
Hezlep, Bruce
Hill, Robert
Himes, Drew
Hoffman, William
Hogan, Kevin
Holmes, Karlee
Hoovler, Jayson
Houser, Kim
Imhof, Raymond
Kardosh, Evan
Karnes, Milann
Kellerman, Lisa
Kendall, Holly
Kennedy, Ryan
Kerr, Scott
Kifer, James
Kinney, Howard
Kline, Stephen
Knauff, Christopher
Knight, Donald
Kopicko, Timothy
Kotermanski, Linn
Kramer, Megan
Krantz, Erik
Kutch, Matthew
Kutch, Mike
Kuzemka, Donna
Lindsay, Andrea
Long, Derek
Long, Stephanie
Longo, Jondavid
Lope, Mark
Lorello, Frank
Louttit, Julianne
Lowry, Bonnie
Lowry, Kiley
Lumley, Brandi
Lynch, Kristina
MacDonald, Thomas
Mack, David
Magnifico, Jeffrey
Mamone, Michael
Marmo, Mark
Marshall, Eric
Marshall, Jeff
Marshall, Scott
Mateer, Diane
McDonald, Brandon
McFadden, Eric
Medred, John
Melcer, Brian
Miller, Janice
Mongrain, Kevin
Moore, Robert
Muir, Karie
Murchak, Rebecca
Murphy, Holly
Murphy, Mark
Myler, Ethan
Norris, Wendy
Ombres, Julia
Ostrowski, Kevin
Otruba, Kathy
Palimino, Joseph
Palotas, Thomas
Parenti, Melinda
Parrish, Noah
Petrone, Joseph
Petrone, Michael
Petronelis, Jr., George
Pordash, Joseph
Porter, Gregory
Powell, Dane
Pratt, James
Price Jr, Rickey
Priester, Elizabeth
Protzman-Cook, Sandra
Rectenwald, Sara
Reda, James
Rettger, Matthew
Rice, J. Larry
Riesmeyer, Mary
Riethmiller, Karen
Riggle, John
Risavi, Brian
Robie, Richard
Schmidt, Michael
Schroeder, Christopher
Schwanke, Mark
Shaffer, Bradley
Shaffer, Nathan
Shaffer, Ronald
Shuler, Judie
Siegel, Michael
Simcheck, Jeremy
Sinz, Deborah
Skertich, Robert
Slater, Thomas
Smallwood, Kathleen
Smith, David
Smith, Karen
Smith, Kevin
Smulick, William
Snyder Geibel, Shayla
Soderberg, John
Sopko, David
Spencer, Verne
Startzell, William
Staschak, Kelly
Steele, Christine
Stollberg, Sharon
Stowe, Mark
Summerson, Gregory
Tamburri, Elizabeth
TBA, TBA
Teacher, Shaun
Thompson, Daniel
Thompson, Derek
Thompson, James
Thompson, Mallory
Tobin, Kevin
Trebac, Donald M
Trentini, Devin
Treu, Steven
Valenza, David
VanOrd, Curtis
Varner, Dianna
Wagner, Richard
Walt, Ryan
Wasik, Joseph
Waterbec, Dalayne
Watkins, David
Weber, Bill
Weimer, Darren
Welsh, Brian
Wooding, Tyler
Wulff, Nathan
Wygant, John
Yarina, Eric
Yeany, Terry
Yoder, Daniel
Zarybnicky-Jones, Mary
Zelenak, Debra
City
Aliquippa
Apollo
Atlantic
Beaver
Beaver Falls
Bellefonte
Bradford
Brookville
Bruin
Butler
Byrnedale
CABOT
Callensburg
Callery
Chicora
Clintonville
Conneaut Lake
Connoquenessing
Coolspring
Coraopolis
Cranberry Township
Cranberry Twp
DuBois
Eau Claire
Elderton
Erie
Evans City
Ford City
Freedom
Greenville
Grove City
Harmony
Harrisburg
Hermitage
Homer City
Kittanning
Lake City
Leechburg
Meadville
Mercer
Mill Village
Monaca
Murrysville
New Castle
Oil City
Online
Petrolia
Portersville
Punxsutawney
Rochester
Russell
Sandy Lake
Saxonburg
Schaefferstown
Seneca
Sharon
Slippery Rock
Smethport
Tidioute
Transfer
Utica
Warrendale
Waterford
Waynesburg
Zelienople
Location
Alliance for Nonprofit Resources (ANR)
Apollo Hose Co No 2
Armstrong Co Fire School
Armstrong County Memorial Hospital
BC3 @ Armstrong
BC3 @ Cranberry
BC3 @ Lawrence Crossing
BC3 @ LindenPointe
BC3 Main Arts and Hospitality
BC3 Main Business and Health Professions
BC3 Main Campus
BC3 Main Continuing Education and Workforce
BC3 Main Humanities & Education
BC3 Main Public Safety Training Center
BC3 Main Science, Technology & Cultural Center
BC3 Main Student Success Center
Beaver Co Com College
Beaver Falls VFD
Beaver VFD
Bradford Twp VFD
Brookville VFC
Bruin VFD
Butler Art Center
Butler County Prison
Butler Health System
Butler Memorial Hospital
Butler Township Fire District Station 3
Butler Vo-Tech School
Callensburg-Licking Twp VFC
Callery VFC
Center Twp Fire
Chicora VFD
Chippewa Twp VFD
City of New Castle FD
Clintonville FD
Conneaut Lake VFD
Connoquenessing VFC
Cranberry Twp PSTF
Crawford County Firefighters Scuba Team
DuBois VFD
Eau Claire VFD
Elderton District VFC
EmergyCare
Emily Brittain Elementary School
Evans City Public Library
Fallowfield Fire & Rescue
First United Methodist Church
Ford City Hose Co #1
Grace Community Wellness Center
H. R. Stackhouse School
Harmony Fire District Main Station
Homer City VFD
Hopewell Twp FD
Internet
Jay Township VFC
Labchem
Lake City Fire Co
Lander vFD
Lindsey VFD
Lower Kiski Emergency Services
Mahoning River
Marshall Twp VFD
Meadville FD
Mercer County Adult Education Center, MCAEC
Mill Village VFC
Moraine State Park
Murrysville Medic One
Neshannock Twp VFC
Oil City FD
Oliver Twp VFC
PA CareerLink - Butler County
PA CareerLink - Mercer County
PENN UNITED TECHNOLOGIES
Perry Hi-Way Hose Company
Petrolia Volunteer Fire Department
PFBC - Harrisburg Location
Pine Run VFD
Robinson Twp VFC
Rochester VFD
Sandy Lake VFD
Saxonburg VFC
Schaefferstown FC
Seneca VFD
Slippery Rock VFC Rescue Team
Smethport VFD
Springfield Twp VFD
Stancliff Hose Co
Steele's Brushes and Ceramics
Thiel College
Tidioute Area VFD
Transfer VFD
Tri-County Fire School
Unionville Volunteer Fire Department
Utica VFD
Veterans Overwatch Foundation
Waynesburg VFC
West Lake FD
West Mead #2 VFD
Home
›
www.bc3.edu
›